FREE shipping to UK & EU for all orders over £65

* NEW IN * Active 24/7 Seamless Sustainable Performance Shorts

Seamless engineered performance shorts to support and fit comfortable during your work out. The recycled Polyamide fabric makes these shorts soft, comfy and super durable.

£25.00

£
  • £
  • $
Size Guide
Measurement Chart
Style: WMACV034XSSMLXL
Waist25.52830.53335.5
Hip width31.53436.53941.5
Inside Leg Length (from crotch area)1111111111
Front Rise2223242526
Waist Band Height1010202122
Bottom Leg Opening181918.519.520.5

If you are unsure which size to order, may we suggest that you compare these product measurements to a similar garment you already own. To do this, place the garment on a flat surface and take all measurements from the outside. our measurements stated in the above chart are in centimetres unless stated otherwise.

Size Conversion Chart (Womens)
XXSXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
AUAU 6AUAU 8AUAU 10AUAU 12AUAU 14AUAU 16AUAU 18AUAU 20
DEDE 32DEDE 34DEDE 36DEDE 38DEDE 40DEDE 42DEDE 44DEDE 46
DKDK 32DKDK 34DKDK 36DKDK 38DKDK 40DKDK 42DKDK 44DKDK 46
FRFR 34FRFR 36FRFR 38FRFR 40FRFR 42FRFR 44FRFR 46FRFR 48
ITIT 38ITIT 40ITIT 42ITIT 44ITIT 46ITIT 48ITIT 50ITIT 52
JPJP 5JPJP 7JPJP 9JPJP 11JPJP13JPJP 15JPJP 17JPJP 19
Jeans24Jeans26Jeans27Jeans29Jeans31Jeans32Jeans34Jeans36
RURU 40RURU 42RURU 44RURU 46RURU 48RURU 50RURU 52RURU 54
SMLXXSSMLXSSMLSSMLMSMLLSMLXLSMLXXLSMLXXXL
UKUK 6UKUK 8UKUK 10UKUK 12UKUK 14UKUK 16UKUK 18UKUK 20
USUS 0USUS 2USUS 4USUS 8USUS 10USUS 12USUS 14USUS 16

Contact us
If you are not sure what size to order, why not email us on cs@universalperformance.uk and our sales team will happily try and help you.

Returns or Exchanges
Don’t forget, with all items ordered you have 14 days to return for a refund of a size exchange, please make sure that all hand tags are attached, please try and return the item (s) in the same branded UP. clear bag.

Measuring yourself, hints and tips
To view our UP. size conversion chart and for hints and tips on measuring yourself please click here.

We accept the following payment methods

payment logos

Experience the freedom of movement with our Active 24/7 Seamless Performance Shorts, designed for the perfect blend of comfort and performance.

  • Soft and durable recycled Polyamide fabric, ideal for any workout.
  • Seamless 4-way stretch for a comfortable and snug fit, complemented by a high, supportive waistband.
  • Produced through a single, continuous knitting process, eliminating seams and chafing.
  • Eco-Friendly Odourless Technology, allowing longer wear and less frequent washing.
  • Oeko-Tex Eco Passport certification, registered under REACH

Experience the ultimate in comfort, style, and sustainability with our Seamless Performance Shorts, ethically crafted in Portugal.

Fit: Fits True Size, Supportive high waist band, Soft stretchy fabric, Eco-Friendly Odourless Technology

Wear Advice: Fits true to size

Our delivery options may vary. View what's currently available at checkout. If the fit is not perfect, return it within 14 days, as long as it's unworn, unwashed and unaltered and the hand tag is still attached. For UK and US deliveries ONLY the totals you pay when you complete your order already includes all duties and taxes owed to local authorities, purchases outside of the UK and US may incur local taxes for which are the sole responsibility of the buyer to pay, if you refuse delivery for this reason Universal Performance will not accept responsibility under any circumstances.

Care: If and When you have to wash this garment, please think about the environment and wash cold. Max wash 30oC, Do Not Bleach, Do Not Iron, Tumble Dry Low, Wash with similar colours

Fabric: Recycled 92% Polyamide, 8% Elastane, Eco-Friendly Odourless Technology

badge Risk-Free Exchange
14-Day No Hassle Return
globe Free shipping to
UK & EU over £65
polygiene logo

You may also like…

Share your thoughts!

Reviews

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A link to set a new password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

SIGN UP TO UP

Join the movement and get 15% off. Subscribe to our monthly email newsletter for exclusive offers, previews, news, competitions and to be entered in our quarterly give away prize draw!